NFL Football

Pittsburgh Steelers (8-5-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger14388-58066.94462318.77.69301597t20-14196.46-2
J. Dobbs56-1250.0438.63.5801220-024.00-0
C. Boswell141-1100.020.12.00102t0-0118.80-0
A. Brown140-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total14395-59466.54507321.97.59311697t20-14195.36-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Conner1220190975.84.52301231
J. Samuels124220116.84.7925000
B. Roethlisberger1426916.53.5018300
S. Ridley926768.42.9212100
R. Switzer146211.53.508000
J. Smith-Schuster141130.913.0013000
J. Dobbs54112.22.7510000
D. Heyward-Bey121-7-0.6-7.00-7000
Total14307131593.94.3301631

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Smith-Schuster1495127491.013.4197t600
A. Brown1490111279.412.3678t1300
J. Conner125246738.98.9829111
V. McDonald134652240.211.3575t421
R. Switzer143223316.67.2824100
J. James143042330.214.1051200
J. Samuels121614812.39.2523200
J. Washington121315312.811.7732100
X. Grimble145705.014.0023011
E. Rogers142020.05.006000
J. Hunter53214.27.0012000
R. Nix143362.612.0019000
S. Ridley93182.06.0010011
D. Heyward-Bey12190.89.009000
B. Roethlisberger141-1-0.1-1.00-1000
A. Villanueva14120.12.002t100
Total143954507321.911.497t3154

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Conner1213121000002082
A. Brown1413013000000078
C. Boswell140000414611180074
J. Smith-Schuster14606000001038
V. McDonald13404000000024
B. Roethlisberger14330000000018
J. James14202000000012
J. Samuels12202000000012
B. Dupree1410010000006
L. Fort1310010000006
S. Ridley911000000006
R. Switzer1410100000006
A. Villanueva1410100000006
J. Washington1210100000006
V. Williams1310010000006
A. Burns1400000000012
Total1450163134146111832384

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Switzer1427212328.6230
J. Samuels121000.000
Total1428212328.3230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Switzer142651920.0350
R. Nix1411212.0120
Total142753119.7350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell14111861.10-03-33-54-91-15039.537.642.4
Total14111861.10-03-33-54-91-15039.537.642.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Berry14560246644.032415226218038.9
B. Roethlisberger14102727.00011899.0
Total14570249343.732416244218938.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Davis147453210.000.00.0050
V. Williams137145264.5311.52.0020
J. Bostic146842262.5164.04.0030
T. Edmunds146445191.090.00.0040
T. Watt1458431511.0755.010.0420
J. Haden135745120.000.50.50120
M. Hilton134936131.065.07.0080
C. Heyward144627196.0452.03.5120
J. Hargrave144530156.5331.02.0010
S. Tuitt124024164.0373.05.0030
C. Sensabaugh13393450.000.00.0120
B. Dupree143725125.5403.511.5130
L. Fort13342951.071.54.5000
M. Burnett92713140.001.01.0040
A. Burns14191540.000.50.5111
T. Alualu13181170.000.50.5000
C. Sutton13181710.000.00.0130
A. Chickillo1416791.092.54.5010
T. Matakevich146330.000.00.0000
D. McCullers135231.040.00.0000
J. Dangerfield143210.000.00.0000
N. Berhe42110.000.00.0000
L. Walton42200.000.00.0010
O. Adeniyi11010.000.51.5000
M. Allen11010.000.00.0000
M. Thomas101100.000.00.0000
R. Nix140000.000.00.0100
Total148015522494631032588572

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Haden13200.000
B. Dupree1411010.010t1
T. Edmunds1413535.0350
M. Hilton13100.000
C. Sutton13100.000
V. Williams1311717.017t1
Total147628.9352
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.