Daniil Medvedev
Rank Points Record
21 1797 36-20
Country: RussiaHeight: 6-6 Born: 2/11/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 179 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZe ZhangWin 3-6, 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
Second RoundRoger FedererLoss 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 1 - Oct. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMartin KlizanWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMilos RaonicWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
SemifinalsDenis ShapovalovWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalKei NishikoriWin 6-2, 6-4

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 17 - Sep. 23Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemLoss 2-6, 6-3, 6-7 (2-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 7-5, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Third RoundBorna CoricLoss 3-6, 5-7, 2-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMirza BasicWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundGuido AndreozziWin 7-5, 6-1
QuarterfinalsRyan HarrisonWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
SemifinalsTaro DanielWin 6-1, 6-1
FinalSteve JohnsonWin 6-4, 6-4

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 2-6, 3-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYosuke WatanukiWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-3, 1-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 4-6, 3-6, 6-4, 7-5, 3-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 2-6, 4-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 11 - Jun. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuki BhambriWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 4-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas PouilleLoss 2-6, 3-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseLoss 6-3, 4-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundLoss 4-6, 0-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 6-7 (1-7), 5-7

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 5-7, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 6-1, 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonWin 7-6 (7-0), 6-4
Second RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin 6-7 (6-8), 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 1-6, 5-7

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles MullerWin 6-4, 7-6 (11-9)
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
QuarterfinalsAndreas SeppiLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 3-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetLoss 0-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin 6-2, 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (10-8), 6-4
Second RoundHyeon ChungLoss 6-7 (4-7), 1-6, 1-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundJared DonaldsonWin 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsPaolo LorenziWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsFabio FogniniWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-1
FinalAlex De MinaurWin 1-6, 6-4, 7-5

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.